Is SUPERFOOD NUTRITION CHOCOLATE flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural flavors
- enzyme blend
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Blend (Pea protein, Flax (seed), Rice protein, Quinoa (seed)), Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Gum acacia, Rose hips (fruit), Chlorella, Chicory fiber (root), Astragalus (root), Organic camu-camu (fruit), Bacillus coagulans, Organic cordyceps (fungi), Lycium juice powder (fruit), Blueberry (fruit), Pomegranate juice powder (fruit), Ashwagandha (root), Organic chaga (fungi), Organic maitake (fungi), Organic reishi (fungi), Spinach (leaf), Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Alpha-Galactosidase, Invertase), Kale (Brassica oleracea L. var. acephala) (leaf), Schisandra (fruit), Matcha green tea (leaf), Organic maca (root), Cinnamon (bark), Luo Han Guo extract (fruit), Natural flavors, Xanthan gum, Stevia leaf Reb M, Himalayan pink salt, Mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness)
Check SUPERFOOD NUTRITION CHOCOLATE flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD NUTRITION CHOCOLATE flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


