Is SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, LEMON GOLDENBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANCIENT GRAIN BLEND (CHIA, OATS, ORGANIC QUINOA), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GOLDENBERRIES, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, LEMON GOLDENBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep