Is SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CACAO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ANCIENT GRAIN BLEND (CHIA, OATS, ORGANIC QUINOA), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ARABIC GUM, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), ALMONDS.
Check SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


