Is SUPERFOOD PROTEIN & MUSHROOMS (UNFLAVOURED) – 480G + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Neutral, mildly earthy flavor with minimal aftertaste; blends smoothly into liquids, producing a creamy consistency when well mixed, though some users report slight grittiness. Commonly added to smoothies, soups, sauces, coffee and baking for texture and body. Reviewers mention easy mixing, subtle taste, and appreciation for the included bonus package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfood Protein Blend: Organic Pea (Pisum Sativum) Protein Powder (Seed), Organic Hemp (Cannabis Sativum) Protein Powder (Seed), Organic Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Protein Powder (Seed), Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo) Protein Powder (Seed), Organic Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Protein Powder (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check SUPERFOOD PROTEIN & MUSHROOMS (UNFLAVOURED) – 480G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERFOOD PROTEIN & MUSHROOMS (UNFLAVOURED) – 480G + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep