Is SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CRANBERRY, ALMOND + LUCUMA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond flavor
- brazil nuts
- organic almonds
- organic coconut
organic almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC LUCUMA, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, VITAMIN E
Check SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CRANBERRY, ALMOND + LUCUMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CRANBERRY, ALMOND + LUCUMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


