Is SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CURRANT, CACAO + HEMP SEED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- organic almonds
- organic coconut
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC CURRANTS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, VITAMIN E
Check SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CURRANT, CACAO + HEMP SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, CURRANT, CACAO + HEMP SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


