Is SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, MULBERRY, CACAO + SPIRULINA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC MULBERRIES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, VITAMIN E

Check SUPERFOOD SEEDBAR, MULBERRY, CACAO + SPIRULINA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go