Is Superfood Selection Sweet Kale Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (broccoli Stalk, Cabbage, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Chicory), Poppy Seed Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice, Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt). Contains: Egg, Soy.

Check Superfood Selection Sweet Kale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking