Is SUPERFOOD SNACK BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS*, DRIED COCONUT*, FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CHIA SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, PEANUT BUTTER*, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check SUPERFOOD SNACK BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD SNACK BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


