Is SUPERFOOD SNACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic natural coconut flavor
organic natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA, WATER, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC APPLE, MODCARB (ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC CHIA), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check SUPERFOOD SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


