Is SUPERFOOD SNACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural coconut flavor
organic natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA, WATER, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC APPLE, MODCARB (ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC CHIA), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check SUPERFOOD SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


