Is Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Proprietary Blend: french roast coffee (60mg caffeine), cocoa, caffeine anhydrous (105mg caffeine), cinnamon bark, turmeric root, ginger root, Panax ginseng extract (aerial parts), shiitake mushroom extract, cordyceps mushroom extract, organic chaga mushroom, maca root, green tea leaf extract, green coffee bean extract, matcha tea leaf. Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Fibersol-2 (Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A, And Salt).
Check Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Folgers® Instant Regular Coffee Crystals 3 oz.
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


