Is Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Proprietary Blend: french roast coffee (60mg caffeine), cocoa, caffeine anhydrous (105mg caffeine), cinnamon bark, turmeric root, ginger root, Panax ginseng extract (aerial parts), shiitake mushroom extract, cordyceps mushroom extract, organic chaga mushroom, maca root, green tea leaf extract, green coffee bean extract, matcha tea leaf. Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Fibersol-2 (Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A, And Salt).
Check Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Company Amazing Coffee Infused Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Folgers® Instant Regular Coffee Crystals 3 oz.
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


