Is Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil Powder (70% Medium Chain Triglycerides), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Coconut Milk Powder, Hyaluronic Acid Sodium. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk And Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


