Is Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid sodium
- hydrolyzed collagen
hyaluronic acid sodium
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil Powder (70% Medium Chain Triglycerides), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Coconut Milk Powder, Hyaluronic Acid Sodium. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk And Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Company Super Amazing Nutritionally Enhanced Creamer Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


