Is Superfoods Greens Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic, Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic, Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic, Spirulina, Organic Astragalus,, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic, Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic, Oat Grass, Organic Barley, Grass (Gluten Free), Organic Beet,, Organic Lemon, Organic, Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic, Raspberry, Organic Strawberry,, Organic Tomato, Organic Acai,, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla,, Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji,, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic, Maqui, Organic Mangosteen,, Organic Pomegranate, Organic, Shiitake, Organic Inulin, Tapioca, Fiber (FiberSMART)., Allulose,, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors,, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice,, Reb M (Onosweet™).
Check Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Greens Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


