Is Superfoods Greens Gummies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass
  • oat grass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic, Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic, Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic, Spirulina, Organic Astragalus,, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic, Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic, Oat Grass, Organic Barley, Grass (Gluten Free), Organic Beet,, Organic Lemon, Organic, Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic, Raspberry, Organic Strawberry,, Organic Tomato, Organic Acai,, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla,, Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji,, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic, Maqui, Organic Mangosteen,, Organic Pomegranate, Organic, Shiitake, Organic Inulin, Tapioca, Fiber (FiberSMART)., Allulose,, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors,, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice,, Reb M (Onosweet™).

Check Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go