Is Superfoods Greens Gummies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass
  • oat grass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Core Nutrients Blend: Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic, Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic, Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry., Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass (Gluten Free), Organic Beet, Organic Lemon., Organic Tomato, Organic Acal, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla, Organic, Cranberry, Organic Goji, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic Maqui, Organic, Mangosteen, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Shiitake, Organic Inulin,, Tapioca Fiber (FiberSMART)., Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid,, Vegetable Juice.

Check Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go