Is Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic soy milk
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk (Contain Carrageenan), Vegan Chocolate Chunks Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Ext
Check Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


