Is Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
- fava flours
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk (Contain Carrageenan), Vegan Chocolate Chunks Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Ext
Check Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


