Is Superfruit Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TRITICALE FLAKES, ORGANIC HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RAISINS, DATES (DATES, RICE FLOUR), FLAX MEAL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NUTMEG. CONTAINS: OATS, TRITICALE.

Check Superfruit Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfruit Granola is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsValuemart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go