Is SUPERFRUIT JUICE, HAWAIIAN COFFEEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PURIFIED WATER, COFFEEBERRY HAWAIIAN COFFEE FRUIT LIQUID EXTRACT, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR, MALIC ACID (FRUIT EXTRACT), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check SUPERFRUIT JUICE, HAWAIIAN COFFEEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFRUIT JUICE, HAWAIIAN COFFEEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


