Is SUPERFRUIT MIX FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, DRAGON FRUIT, ACAI, KIWI Soy Free?

Description
Bright dragon fruit, açai, and kiwi flavors deliver concentrated fruity notes; texture is firm-chewy with a slightly tacky surface. Common uses include snacking, lunchbox treats, party candy bowls, and travel snacks. Reviews note bold flavor, enjoyable chew, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or stickiness among many customers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright dragon fruit, açai, and kiwi flavors deliver concentrated fruity notes; texture is firm-chewy with a slightly tacky surface. Common uses include snacking, lunchbox treats, party candy bowls, and travel snacks. Reviews note bold flavor, enjoyable chew, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or stickiness among many customers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less than 2% of Gelatin, Chia Seeds, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Kiwi Puree, Maltodextrin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dragon Fruit Juice, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Acai Extract, Honey, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Soy Lecithin.
Check SUPERFRUIT MIX FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, DRAGON FRUIT, ACAI, KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFRUIT MIX FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, DRAGON FRUIT, ACAI, KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SUPERFRUIT MIX FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, DRAGON FRUIT, ACAI, KIWI is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


