Is SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic strawberry purée, Organic lemon juice (water, organic lemon juice centrate), Organic guar gum, Organic strawberry flavor, Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juce (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic orange juice (water, organic orange juice concentrate), Organic mango purée, Organic guar gum, Organic mango flavor, Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic blueberry purée, Organic pomegranate juice (water, organic pomegranate juice concentrate), Organic guar gum, Organic berry flavor.
Check SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz


