Is Supergrain Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- sprouted gluten-free organic oats
sprouted gluten-free organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, Organic unrefined raw cane sugar, Organic expeller pressed sunflower oil, Organic quinoa, Organic chia seeds, Organic date syrup, Unrefined salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Supergrain Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supergrain Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


