Is Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- green banana powder resistant starch
- resistant starch fiber blend
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Supergut® Resistant Starch Fiber Blend [soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Green Banana Powder Resistant Starch, Solnul® (resistant Potato Starch), Beta Glucan (oats)], Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Purple Potato (for Color).
Check Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


