Is Supergut The Gut Healthy Prebiotic Bar Strawberry Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond butter
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Resistant Tapioca Starch, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Green Banana Powder, Resistant Potato Starch, Protein Blend (whey Protein Crisps [whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin], Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Yogurt Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Natural Sweetener Blend (allulose, Erythritol), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Almond Butter, Water, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Malic Acid, Natural Color, Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Dairy. This product is manufactured in a facility that also processes Dairy, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, and Sesame Ingredients.

Check Supergut The Gut Healthy Prebiotic Bar Strawberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast