Is Superhero Boogers Candy | Fun 6-Pack | Great Party Treat! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | Fruit Flavored Candy | Hulk | Iron Man | Black Panther | Captain America | Wolverine | Captain Marvel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Dextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors & Colors, Titanium Dioxide

Check Superhero Boogers Candy | Fun 6-Pack | Great Party Treat! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | Fruit Flavored Candy | Hulk | Iron Man | Black Panther | Captain America | Wolverine | Captain Marvel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superhero Boogers Candy | Fun 6-Pack | Great Party Treat! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | Fruit Flavored Candy | Hulk | Iron Man | Black Panther | Captain America | Wolverine | Captain Marvel is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go