Is SUPERHUMAN PERFORMANCE ULTIMATE ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, MALIC ACID, CARNOSYN BETA-ALANINE, L-CITRULLINE, BETAPOWER BETAINE ANHYDROUS, TAURINE, CAFFEINE ANHYDROUS, POTASSIUM SARBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, ALPHASIZE (ALPHA-GLYCERYL PHOSPHORYL CHOLINE), N-ACETYL-L-TYROSINE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SUPERHUMAN PERFORMANCE ULTIMATE ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERHUMAN PERFORMANCE ULTIMATE ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


