Is Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) Lactose Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, And Artificial Color), Whey, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast