Is Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, And Artificial Color), Whey, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) | Spoonful