Is Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, AND SALT), LEMON JUICE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DILL WEED, PEPPER
Check Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


