Is SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oils
peanut oils
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, ROASTED ALMONDS (COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKAIL)..
Check SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


