Is SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, PRETZELS, YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR,PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL,COCONUT, PALM], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULISIFER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2 FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR COTTONSEED AND OR SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go