Is SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, PRETZELS, YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR,PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL,COCONUT, PALM], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULISIFER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2 FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR COTTONSEED AND OR SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, PRETZELS, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


