Is SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, THAI CHILI LIME CASHEWS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS: COCONUT), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), GARLIC POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, THAI CHILI LIME CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, THAI CHILI LIME CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


