Is Superior Select Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball, Sharp Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CARBO BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], SHARP CHEDDAR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], MIRACLE WHIP [WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC], CELERY SALT, KOSHER SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE

Check Superior Select Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball, Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking