No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lac-resin. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment.

Check Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds | Spoonful