Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Superior Selections Shaved Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Superior Selections Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking
Peanut Free? Superior Selections Shaved Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful