Is Superior Source Keto Collagen With MCT's From Coconut Oil Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut Oil), Acacia Gum, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor And Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Superior Source Keto Collagen With MCT's From Coconut Oil Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Keto Collagen With MCT's From Coconut Oil Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


