Is Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Chamomile Leaf Powder And Acacia Gum
Check Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 325mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever, 100 Count
Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


