Is Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk solids

non fat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Food Starch-modified, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Dried Onion And Garlic, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Turmeric, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling