Is Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Food Starch-modified, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Dried Onion And Garlic, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Turmeric, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet Seasoning Mix for Chicken is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling