Is SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (MILK), CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FRESH ONIONS, IMPORTED ITALIAN OLIVE OIL, PANCETTA, FRESH CARROTS, FRESH CELERY, SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRESH PARSLEY, FRESH BASIL, FRESH GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ALL NATURAL XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, COGNAC.
Check SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
RichSavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch


