Is Supernatural Big Sky Blue Frosting Mix, Big Sky Blue Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour salt
flour salt
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (CONTAINS TAPOICA STARCH AS ANTI CAKING AGENT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, FLOUR SALT, NATURAL COLOR FROM SPIRULINA EXTRACT.
Check Supernatural Big Sky Blue Frosting Mix, Big Sky Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supernatural Big Sky Blue Frosting Mix, Big Sky Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY
Light Sky Citrus Wheat Blue Moon
Fire & Smoke Society Big Dipper Au Jus Mix
About this product
Spread · Powder


