Is SUPERNOVA (CANDY BLAST) - 288G - NUTRABOLICS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e-5-amino-11-ethylidene-5
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • carosyn beta alanine

e-5-amino-11-ethylidene-5

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-citrulline Malate (2:1), Carosyn Beta Alanine (3-Aminopropanoic Acid), Betaine ((Carboxymethyl) Trimethylammonium Hydroxide Inner Salt), Noble Orchid (Dendrobium Nobile, Stem), Cacao (4:1), Extract (Theobromine Cacao, Seed), Standardized To 12% Theobromine And 9%, Caffeine Equivalent To 120Raw Herb Caffeine (1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine), Citrus Aurantium, L-theanine, Huperzine A 5R-5 Alpha, Beta, E-5-amino-11-ethylidene-5, Tetrahydro-7-methyl-5, Methanocycloocta(b)pyridin-2(1h)-one, Huperzine A, Huperzia Serrata - Whole Plant, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red Beet Powder

Check SUPERNOVA (CANDY BLAST) - 288G - NUTRABOLICS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERNOVA (CANDY BLAST) - 288G - NUTRABOLICS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go