Is SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy interior with a lightly crisp exterior and a mild, savory pretzel taste. Commonly warmed and served as snack bites, party appetizers, or children's snacks, paired with mustard or cheese dip. Reviewers note reliable convenience from frozen storage, occasional minor size variability, and varying crispness depending on reheating method.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy interior with a lightly crisp exterior and a mild, savory pretzel taste. Commonly warmed and served as snack bites, party appetizers, or children's snacks, paired with mustard or cheese dip. Reviewers note reliable convenience from frozen storage, occasional minor size variability, and varying crispness depending on reheating method.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Corn Syrup, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Soda
Check SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


