Is SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy interior with a lightly crisp exterior and a mild, savory pretzel taste. Commonly warmed and served as snack bites, party appetizers, or children's snacks, paired with mustard or cheese dip. Reviewers note reliable convenience from frozen storage, occasional minor size variability, and varying crispness depending on reheating method.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy interior with a lightly crisp exterior and a mild, savory pretzel taste. Commonly warmed and served as snack bites, party appetizers, or children's snacks, paired with mustard or cheese dip. Reviewers note reliable convenience from frozen storage, occasional minor size variability, and varying crispness depending on reheating method.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Corn Syrup, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Soda
Check SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
SuperPretzel Bites Soft Frozen Pretzels 13 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


