Is Superseed Vegan Bread, 22.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

natural almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (Tapioca Starch, Natural Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour), Maple Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Dried Orange Peel, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Organic Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Psyllium Husk, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Paleo Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cream of Tartar), Baking Soda.

Check Superseed Vegan Bread, 22.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superseed Vegan Bread, 22.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep