Is SUPERVALU, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER SLICES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).

Check SUPERVALU, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking